ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RISS - IMO 9030216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:SEA RISSAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030216Hits:968
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Riss, 1997, gt 1,595. NLD, Delftzil

RM van der Aa/Seacon

ex Solon-03, Sea Riss-00, Solon-97

16/07/2004, Gracesend Reach, River Thames, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Riss
IMO:9030216
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245862000
Callsign:PHQV
Former name(s):
- Solon (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,200 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Buinen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°7’46.56” N, 2°31’30.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 207° (328°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Dkk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 18:00:58 UTCFr Dkk
2018 January 14th, 15:10:47 UTCGb Bos
2018 January 13th, 11:00:40 UTCFr Dkk
2018 January 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCFrdkk
2017 December 28th, 12:00:54 UTCGbbos
2017 December 24th, 17:00:13 UTCFrdkk
2017 December 22nd, 17:30:36 UTCGbbos
2017 December 21st, 14:00:59 UTCFrdkk
2017 December 19th, 15:00:25 UTCGbbos
2017 December 17th, 11:30:26 UTCFr Dkk
More Of This Ship
SOLON
© Leo Johannes
SEA RISS
© Eddie Walker
SEA RISS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!