ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD CORSICA - IMO 9138666

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD CORSICAAdded:Dec 16, 2004
Captured:IMO:9138666Hits:1,197
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO added by admin (DS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Norwave
IMO:9138666
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304864000
Callsign:V2BL9
Former name(s):
- Mcl Antwerpen (Until 2012 Jul)
- Hannes C (Until 2009 May)
- Normed Istanbul (Until 2008 Dec)
- Hannes C (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries (Until 2004 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 2002 Aug)
- Nedlloyd Corsica (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,114 tons
Summer DWT:7,480 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’22.11” S, 112°43’38.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 0°
Destination:
Location:Id Sub
Arrival:1st Aug 2017
22:00:34 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 1st, 22:00:34 UTCId Sub
2017 July 13th, 19:00:30 UTCId Surabaya
2017 January 23rd, 16:00:12 UTCId Tual
2016 November 24th, 01:00:40 UTCSurabaya
2016 November 24th, 01:00:01 UTCSurabaya
2015 December 10th, 23:00:49 UTCAmbon
2015 October 16th, 06:00:29 UTCSurabaya
2015 June 16th, 00:00:45 UTCSingapore
2015 June 16th, 00:00:19 UTCBatam
More Of This Ship
NORWAVE
© miraflores
NORWAVE
© miraflores
NORWAVE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!