ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arctica - IMO 6920147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ArcticaAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920147Hits:1,957
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Flushing 1-4-04
IMO: 6920147
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica
IMO:6920147
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273333320
Callsign:UBOF2
Former name(s):
- Arctic 1 (Until 1994 Jan)
- Otelia (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,653 tons
Summer DWT:4,406 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°1’18.45” N, 29°11’49.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 92° (92°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
21:30:17 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 22:30:21 UTCSpb
2017 August 5th, 13:00:41 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 August 3rd, 21:00:28 UTCVysotsk
2017 August 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCVisotsc
2017 August 1st, 22:00:30 UTCSpb
2017 July 28th, 23:00:58 UTCUst'-luga
2017 July 28th, 23:00:56 UTCUst'-luga
2017 July 28th, 23:00:56 UTCUst'-luga
2017 July 28th, 23:00:55 UTCUst'-luga
2017 July 28th, 23:00:55 UTCUst'-luga
More Of This Ship
OTELIA
© Pieter Inpyn
ARCTICA
© Maksim Abramov
ARCTICA
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,957 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!