ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Deo Gratias - IMO 7510793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:Deo GratiasAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7510793Hits:446
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 26-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Miska
IMO:7510793
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246355000
Callsign:PDOC
Former name(s):
- Deo Gratias (Until 2009 Oct)
- Deo Volente (Until 1995)
- Maria (Until 1992 Jul)
- Pia (Until 1982)
- Cargo Liner Ii (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:916 tons
Summer DWT:1,401 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Terschelling
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°11’13.03” N, 5°46’0.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 123° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Harlingen
Arrival:3rd Dec 2016
10:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 19th, 14:00:46 UTCWaddenzee_nl
2016 December 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCHarlingen
2016 December 3rd, 03:00:50 UTCDelfzijl
2016 November 28th, 06:00:12 UTCHalmstad
2016 November 28th, 04:00:15 UTCWismar
2016 November 23rd, 04:00:28 UTCFalkenberg
2016 November 4th, 10:00:44 UTCOosterhout
2016 November 3rd, 12:00:10 UTCHarlingen
2016 November 3rd, 03:00:28 UTCDelfzijl
2016 October 28th, 03:00:13 UTCFrederiksvaer
More Of This Ship
Miska
© Shipspotter Blaustich Rotterdam
MISKA
© echobow
MISKA
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!