ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA C - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ARABELLA CAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:755
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 23-6-03
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°41’35.08” N, 19°49’19.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 137° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Wismar
Arrival:18th Nov 2017
01:00:18 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 29th, 18:00:23 UTCTilbury
2017 November 18th, 21:00:44 UTCRiga
2017 November 18th, 01:00:18 UTCWismar
2017 November 14th, 03:30:27 UTCHargshamn
2017 November 9th, 13:00:11 UTCImmingham
2017 November 9th, 13:00:04 UTCImmingam
2017 November 5th, 15:45:47 UTCHull
2017 November 4th, 23:00:42 UTCGunness
2017 October 21st, 19:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 14th, 16:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Brigga
© Colwyn Grace
BRIGGA
© martin klingsick
Brigga
© SincereGemini
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!