ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC COMET - IMO 9113733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9113733Hits:355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-oostzeekanaal 26-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Comet
IMO:9113733
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209506000
Callsign:C4BP2
Former name(s):
- Janra (Until 2005 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,291 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’13.8” N, 4°28’24.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm For Orer
Arrival:5th Jan 2017
12:00:43 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 5th, 12:00:43 UTCNlrtm For Orer
2016 December 30th, 16:00:49 UTCDe Brv
2016 December 29th, 13:00:26 UTCDe Wvn
2016 December 27th, 23:30:53 UTCDe Brv
2016 December 27th, 02:00:21 UTCDe Wvn
2016 December 2nd, 20:00:33 UTCNl Rtm
2016 December 2nd, 20:00:32 UTCNl Rtm
2016 November 30th, 03:00:38 UTCIe Dub
2016 November 26th, 20:00:42 UTCNl Rtm
2016 November 9th, 01:00:45 UTCIe Dub
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC COMET
© Ulf Kornfeld
ATLANTIC COMET
© Tim Becker
ATLANTIC COMET
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!