ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUNIAN - IMO 7226990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NEPTUNIANAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7226990Hits:1,150
Location:Alexandria, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Alexandria 1989
IMO NO:7226990
ex Neptune Cyprine,Neptunian,King John,Anna John
built by Sembawang.Singapore.1972
broken up at Alang 1997
Type Freedom
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna John
IMO:7226990
Former name(s):
- King John (Until 1995)
- Neptunian (Until 1992 Nov)
- Neptune Cyprine (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,823 tons
Summer DWT:15,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUNE CYPRINE
© Paul Wille
Neptunian
© Frits Olinga
NEPTUNIAN
© donaldb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!