ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUARIUS - IMO 9147459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:AQUARIUSAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9147459Hits:881
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vlaardingen 30-3-04
IMO: 9147459

renamed: Nekton -'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Aland
IMO:9147459
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218802000
Callsign:DFTY
Former name(s):
- Nekton (Until 2015 Apr)
- Aquarius (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,996 tons
Summer DWT:3,246 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’59.05” N, 18°35’22.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 89° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 15:00:29 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 14th, 14:00:39 UTCVordingborg
2018 April 10th, 21:00:34 UTCBuesum
2018 March 28th, 10:00:18 UTCRanders
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:07 UTCSkive
2018 March 11th, 11:00:59 UTCRanders
2018 March 8th, 12:00:18 UTCRostock
2018 February 28th, 15:00:30 UTCRanders
2018 February 22nd, 01:00:33 UTCLuebeck
2018 February 18th, 16:00:32 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
ALAND
© Gena Anfimov
Aland
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!