ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

15th MAY - IMO 7810961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:15th MAYAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7810961Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
15TH MAY RIVER SCHELDT JUNE 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:National Star
IMO:7810961
Former name(s):
- 15 May (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,741 tons
Summer DWT:8,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
15 MAY
© Mike Griffiths
15 MAY
© Mike Griffiths
National Star
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!