ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL EMERALD - IMO 7819369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APL EMERALDAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7819369Hits:508
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Hook of Holland 1-7-04
IMO: 9260902
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Escort
IMO:7819369
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Carolina (Until 2006 Oct)
- Apl Emerald (Until 2005 Mar)
- President Eisenhower (Until 1998 May)
- Neptune Jade (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,077 tons
Summer DWT:47,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Neptune Jade
© simonwp
APL EMERALD
© Frits Olinga
APL EMERALD
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!