ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bitlis - IMO 7389857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrey Jakimenko [View profile]Title:BitlisAdded:Jul 19, 2009
Captured:IMO:7389857Hits:504
Location:Nikolaev, Ukraine
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
07.07.09 Nikolaev Sea Port, Ukraine
Departure
Flag: Turkey
Built : 1981
GT: 11973 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Mallak
IMO:7389857
Former name(s):
- Bitlis (Until 2010 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,973 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bitlis
© Adrian Ford
BITLIS
© har
BITLIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!