ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CYPRINE - IMO 9139725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APL CYPRINEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139725Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 8-8-04
IMO: 9139725

ex: NOL Cyprine
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Cyprine
IMO:9139725
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367403790
Callsign:WDE8293
Former name(s):
- N O L Cyprine (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:64,157 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°43’38.64” N, 63°15’11.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Karachi
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
14:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 14:00:11 UTCKarachi
2016 April 19th, 10:30:59 UTCShanghai
2016 April 16th, 03:00:54 UTCQingdao
2016 April 12th, 02:30:50 UTCHongkong
2016 April 6th, 14:30:58 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2016 March 19th, 22:00:40 UTCPort Klang
2016 March 11th, 15:30:21 UTCNingbo
2016 March 9th, 22:43:15 UTCShanghai
2016 February 29th, 23:30:28 UTCHongkong
2016 February 6th, 08:30:36 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
APL CYPRINE
© martin klingsick
APL CYPRINE
© martin klingsick
APL CYPRINE
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!