ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL CORAL - IMO 9139749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APL CORALAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9139749Hits:453
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 9-3-02
IMO: 9139749
Vessel Identification
Name:Apl Coral
IMO:9139749
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367478280
Callsign:WDF6832
Former name(s):
- N O L Coral (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,475 tons
Summer DWT:64,145 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Oakland Ca
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’49.97” N, 104°12’29.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 81° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Anchor
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
13:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 26th, 06:00:27 UTCChiwan
2017 April 20th, 19:00:26 UTCSingapore
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:03 UTCChiwan
2017 February 28th, 18:30:41 UTCColombo
2017 February 24th, 05:00:05 UTCSingapore
2017 January 10th, 16:00:32 UTCShanghai
2016 December 8th, 16:00:30 UTCSingapore
2016 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCNingbo
2016 November 27th, 08:00:47 UTCQingdao
2016 November 23rd, 09:00:25 UTCHong Kong
More Of This Ship
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
APL Coral
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 453 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!