ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL ALMANDINE - IMO 9015498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APL ALMANDINEAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015498Hits:555
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 25-4-03
IMO: 9015498

ex: NOL Almandine
Vessel Identification
Name:Mandi
IMO:9015498
Former name(s):
- Apl Almandine (Until 2013 Mar)
- Tokyo Bay (Until 1998 Mar)
- Neptune Almandine (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,716 tons
Summer DWT:59,560 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
APL Almandine
© Tsarik Ruslan - ReX
APL ALMANDINE
© Henk Jungerius
APL ALMANDINE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!