ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APJ Shalin - IMO 8030946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:APJ ShalinAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8030946Hits:1,079
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Botlek 29-8-02
IMO: 8030946

Notice the broken derrick on her port stern.

renamed: Shalin
Lagia Breeze
In service as Grand Lagia 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariano
IMO:8030946
Former name(s):
- Sv Maria (Until 2013 Mar)
- Pioneer Star (Until 2010 Jul)
- Grand Lagia (Until 2009 Nov)
- Lagia Breeze (Until 2007 Mar)
- Shalin (Until 2005 Apr)
- Apj Shalin (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,699 tons
Summer DWT:76,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SV MARIA
© Jan Ove
SV MARIA
© Jan Ove
SV MARIA
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!