ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RHENUS - IMO 9223423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:RMS RHENUSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9223423Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 26-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Rhenus
IMO:9223423
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304153000
Callsign:V2OM8
Former name(s):
- Crescent Rhine (Until 2003 Apr 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,898 tons
Summer DWT:2,688 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°8’47.15” N, 3°34’43.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 123° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Nlijm
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 1st, 09:00:00 UTCMoerdijk
2018 May 1st, 14:00:36 UTCGhenk
2018 April 20th, 18:00:04 UTCNlijm
2018 April 18th, 08:00:45 UTCGbgrw
2018 April 15th, 20:00:15 UTCNldor
2018 April 15th, 17:00:41 UTCNldor
2018 April 6th, 06:00:28 UTCFrlrt
2018 March 29th, 07:00:47 UTCLtklj
2018 March 24th, 18:00:05 UTCDkskv
2018 March 19th, 18:00:52 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© Aleksi Lindström
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© Gena Anfimov
AMADEUS AQUAMARIJN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!