ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC SALVADOR - IMO 9189665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:UBC SALVADORAdded:Jul 31, 2007
Captured:IMO:9189665Hits:612
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ex Swiftnes Built 1998/Saiki Heavy Industries Flag Cyprus/Limassol GT 19743 tdw 31857 L 171,6 B 27,0 D 10,4 ME Akasaka (MHI) 6 UEC 52 LA 7060 kw/133rpm 14,5 ktn
Roadstead Balboa 18.11.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro Lion
IMO:9189665
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003888
Callsign:V7TU9
Former name(s):
- Ubc Salvador (Until 2010 Mar)
- Swiftnes (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,743 tons
Summer DWT:31,857 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°24’27.52” N, 93°38’8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 213° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
20:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 30th, 20:00:35 UTCUs Phl
2017 November 9th, 01:00:31 UTCVarberg, Sweden
2017 October 27th, 02:00:02 UTCBremen,germany
2017 September 29th, 06:30:30 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:05 UTCCa Que
2017 August 8th, 10:00:56 UTCTuapse, Russia
2017 July 5th, 18:00:40 UTCRijeka, Croatia
2017 June 30th, 12:00:58 UTCTarragona,spain
2017 June 14th, 17:30:40 UTCWilmington De, Usa
2017 June 5th, 16:00:00 UTCSavannah,usa
More Of This Ship
MAESTRO LION
© Anja Hillebrands
MAESTRO LION
© Marc Boucher
MAESTRO LION
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!