ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Rose - IMO 8100117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Sea RoseAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100117Hits:1,335
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Rose, 1982, gt 1,510, DIS, Marstal.

A C Orssleff's EFTF AS.

ex Emilie K

04/06/2003 Plytmouth Cattwater
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakthi
IMO:8100117
Flag:India
MMSI:419068400
Callsign:AUQX
Former name(s):
- Vamsee (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Rose (Until 2007 Mar)
- Emilie K (Until 1999 Jan)
- Arktis Star (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,510 tons
Summer DWT:2,164 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Chennai
Class society:Indian Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARKTIS STAR
© PWR
Arktis Star
© Andreas Spörri
Sea Rose
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:36 (9 years ago)
Hi,

sorry, this one isn'T a bulker! She's definetively a coaster!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!