Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arran Trader - IMO 9205914

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Arran TraderAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Arriving in Santos on 30.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Bi
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Arran Trader (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,580 tons
Summer DWT:48,220 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’41.04” N, 122°55’42.18” E
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 162° (165°)
Arrival:24th Oct 2016
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
7 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
Jin Bi
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!