Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arif Kalkavan - IMO 7901813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Stokes [View profile]Title:Arif KalkavanAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Taken circa 1994 on TSS trip.
Vessel Identification
Name:Canakkale D
Former name(s):
- Buyukdere (Until 1999 Feb)
- Arif Kalkavan (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:560 tons
Summer DWT:1,397 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!