ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BENIMOURAD - IMO 7041194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BENIMOURADAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:7041194Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BENIMOURAD ALEXANDRIA MAY 1993
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdelrahman
IMO:7041194
Former name(s):
- Benimourad (Until 1994 Dec)
- Alhakem (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,116 tons
Summer DWT:2,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!