ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Astron Spirit - IMO 8109175

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Astron SpiritAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8109175Hits:475
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 19.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lucky Star
IMO:8109175
Former name(s):
- Itc Global (Until 2009 Oct)
- Astron Spirit (Until 2008 Apr)
- Angelic Spirit (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,353 tons
Summer DWT:65,767 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
LUCKY STAR
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!