ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VINDOE - IMO 9290672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:VINDOEAdded:Nov 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290672Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Karmel
IMO:9290672
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256632000
Callsign:9HA2896
Former name(s):
- Vindo (Until 2011 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,183 tons
Summer DWT:4,516 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°37’17.4” N, 17°22’50.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 09:00:06 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 11th, 15:00:24 UTCFrederikshaven
2017 September 3rd, 14:00:53 UTCVyborg
2017 August 21st, 04:00:30 UTCTilbury
2017 August 6th, 18:00:49 UTCKlaipeda
2017 August 5th, 01:00:38 UTCKunda
2017 August 2nd, 20:00:08 UTCLomonosov
2017 July 29th, 20:00:20 UTCGdynia
2017 July 25th, 19:00:01 UTCVyborg
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:22 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
KARMEL
© Malte Classens
Karmel
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Karmel
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!