ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bahia - IMO 9294496

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BahiaAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294496Hits:529
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 06.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Plum
IMO:9294496
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477560500
Callsign:VRAI3
Former name(s):
- Bahia (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSCO PLUM
© Darren Round
ROSCO PLUM
© Darren Round
ROSCO PLUM
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!