ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGNORA DEL VENTO - IMO 5133589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:SIGNORA DEL VENTOAdded:Jul 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:5133589Hits:730
Photo Category: Traditional rig sailing ships from 120'(36.6m) LOA
Description:
ISCHIA ON JUNE 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Signora Del Vento
IMO:5133589
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247216500
Callsign:IFZC2
Former name(s):
- Peace (Until 2008 Jul)
- Goplo (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Roma
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1962
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°13’55.71” N, 13°34’21.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Gaeta
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 22:00:48 UTCGaeta
2018 July 25th, 23:00:52 UTCVentotene
2018 June 9th, 09:30:49 UTCGaeta
2018 May 21st, 15:00:11 UTCAgropoli
2018 March 26th, 05:00:16 UTCAgropoli
2018 February 23rd, 09:00:15 UTCGaeta
2017 November 15th, 18:00:24 UTCSalerno
2017 August 31st, 10:00:12 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 August 26th, 10:00:29 UTCGaeta
2017 August 7th, 10:00:00 UTCVulcano
More Of This Ship
SIGNORA DEL VENTO
© Tomasello Letterio
SIGNORA DEL VENTO
© carlo martinelli
SIGNORA DEL VENTO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Snip on Apr 04, 2011 11:41 (8 years ago)
She was built as fishing trawler (type B-20) for Polish deep sea fishing company "ODRA" in 1962. In 1994 trawler was converted to sailing vessel.

regards,
Valeriy
Werner Jurkowski on Jul 21, 2009 09:28 (9 years ago)
Her homepage:
http://www.signoradelvento.com/it/index.php

Her former name was PEACE.

Regards,
Werner
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!