ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIVIEN A - IMO 9297577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:VIVIEN AAdded:Jul 20, 2009
Captured:IMO:9297577Hits:576
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Karla A
IMO:9297577
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000744
Callsign:TCCR8
Former name(s):
- Vivien A (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,193 tons
Summer DWT:17,304 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’34.13” N, 25°52’23.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 352° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:7th Apr 2019
12:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:26 UTCKoper
2018 September 10th, 06:00:39 UTCGrpir
2018 August 20th, 16:00:50 UTCTrizm
2018 August 19th, 01:00:40 UTCGrpir
2018 August 5th, 22:00:24 UTCIlhfa
2018 August 4th, 01:00:43 UTCIlash
2018 July 31st, 13:00:14 UTCTrizm
2018 July 29th, 15:00:06 UTCGrpir
2018 July 18th, 15:00:30 UTCTrisk
2018 July 9th, 01:00:39 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
KARLA A
© Dennis Mortimer
KARLA A
© Dennis Mortimer
KARLA A
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!