ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC IDA - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:HC IDAAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’27.41” N, 5°12’28.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 74° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdn
Arrival:22nd Aug 2017
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCItqos
2017 August 1st, 22:00:07 UTCSalerno
2017 July 13th, 02:00:09 UTCGijon
2017 July 8th, 03:00:51 UTCKiel
2017 June 30th, 12:00:36 UTCPl Szz
2017 June 21st, 20:00:59 UTCEs Mpg
2017 June 17th, 08:00:26 UTCFr Lpe
2017 June 13th, 06:00:56 UTCBe Gne
2017 June 10th, 06:00:50 UTCNl Rtm
2017 May 26th, 10:00:43 UTCIt Qos
More Of This Ship
JUERGEN K.
© miraflores
JUERGEN K.
© miraflores
Juergen K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!