ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HC IDA - IMO 9195717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred [View profile]Title:HC IDAAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195717Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Noord-Oostzeekanaal 27-07-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Juergen K.
IMO:9195717
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244329000
Callsign:PBKV
Former name(s):
- Hc Ida (Until 2007 Oct)
- Oosterpoort (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,785 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’59.74” N, 2°19’30.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 42° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Dpe
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
03:00:26 UTC
Last update:
15 minutes 37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 03:00:26 UTCFr Dpe
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:58 UTCIt Liv
2017 October 18th, 20:00:57 UTCPtset
2017 October 17th, 06:00:46 UTCEs Ceu
2017 October 12th, 14:00:45 UTCIt Pio
2017 October 8th, 08:00:04 UTCFr Fos
2017 October 4th, 23:00:57 UTCIt Liv
2017 September 24th, 23:00:00 UTCFr Fos
2017 September 7th, 06:00:33 UTCGb Poo
2017 September 2nd, 23:00:22 UTCFr Sml
More Of This Ship
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
JUERGEN K
© miraflores
Juergen K
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!