Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELLA III - IMO 7900182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:BELLA IIIAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Arriving in Santos on 12.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bella Iii
Former name(s):
- Gladiator I (Until 2005 Feb)
- Maria F (Until 2002 Dec)
- Van Hawk (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,780 tons
Summer DWT:24,712 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bella III
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Bella III
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
Bella III
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 359 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!