ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE JURGENS - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ANTJE JURGENSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:September 16, 2003IMO:9123324Hits:541
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 16-9-03
IMO: 9123324
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’50.4” N, 23°39’5.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:12th Jan 2018
07:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 12th, 07:00:13 UTCPiraeus
2018 January 8th, 05:00:11 UTCThessaloniki
2017 December 30th, 05:00:23 UTCDurres
2017 December 26th, 04:00:59 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:00 UTCBari
2017 December 19th, 17:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 11th, 06:00:22 UTCBari
2017 December 6th, 05:30:45 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:53 UTCBari
2017 November 26th, 19:00:17 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
BF PHILIPP
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!