ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PALAMOS - IMO 9141780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CALA PALAMOSAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9141780Hits:332
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 08.06.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Giannina
IMO:9141780
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091019
Callsign:A8IP8
Former name(s):
- Cala Palamos (Until 2008 Sep 11)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Salsa (Until 2005 Feb 26)
- Santa Giannina (Until 2003 Jan 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Kingston (Until 2002 Oct 09)
- Santa Giannina (Until 1997 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,531 tons
Summer DWT:29,700 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°15’19.8” N, 8°49’24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.9kts, 135° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Itspe>>itgoa
Arrival:29th Mar 2017
17:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 17:00:39 UTCItcvv>>itspe
2017 March 27th, 20:00:50 UTCItgit>>itcvv
2017 March 24th, 04:00:42 UTCGrpir>>itgit
2017 March 6th, 17:00:52 UTCGrpir>>itgit.
2017 February 24th, 16:30:49 UTCEgedk.>>cylms.
2017 February 17th, 07:00:38 UTCItgit>trmer
2017 February 10th, 12:00:40 UTCItgoa>itnap
2017 February 5th, 17:00:55 UTCGrpir>itnap
2017 February 2nd, 13:00:20 UTCTrisk>grpir
2017 January 24th, 06:00:17 UTCItgit>egedk
More Of This Ship
MSC GIANNINA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC GIANNINA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC Giannina
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 332 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!