ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enterprise - IMO 8222252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:EnterpriseAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8222252Hits:604
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
When Air Meet Sea
Enterprise Built 1984 Grt 17395
DOCKWISE ENTERPRISE Limassol CYPRUS
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Aug 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz Powership Irem Sultan
IMO:8222252
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014808
Callsign:A8WQ6
Former name(s):
- Enterprise (Until 2010 Aug)
- Smit Enterprise (Until 2003 Jul)
- Danube Express (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nikolay Markin (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Power Station Vessel
Gross tonnage:23,990 tons
Summer DWT:8,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENTERPRISE
© Henk Jungerius
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP IREM SULTAN
© goktaygokalp
KARADENIZ POWERSHIP IREM SULTAN
© goktaygokalp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!