ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM L'ASTROLABE - IMO 9301445

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CMA CGM L'ASTROLABEAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9301445Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Santos on 20.05.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.calais
IMO:9301445
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805683
Callsign:CQEG
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm L'astrolabe (Until 2010 Jan 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,836 tons
Summer DWT:34,263 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’55.84” N, 79°57’9.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 344° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
23:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 23:00:14 UTCHnpcr
2018 January 2nd, 23:00:38 UTCPactb
2017 December 12th, 15:00:56 UTCHnpcr
2017 December 8th, 23:10:58 UTCUspef
2017 November 7th, 11:00:24 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 November 3rd, 08:00:23 UTCPort Everglades
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCPuerto Cortes
2017 August 25th, 08:00:25 UTCPort Everglades
2017 August 16th, 02:00:37 UTCMoin
2017 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCCristobal
More Of This Ship
E.R. Calais
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. Calais
© Wil Weijsters
E.R. CALAIS
© Juan Carlos C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!