ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MOLLINI - IMO 9308429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:CAPE MOLLINIAdded:Jul 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9308429Hits:494
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Haydn
IMO:9308429
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805614
Callsign:CQFM
Former name(s):
- Cape Mollini (Until 2008 Jul 17)
- Cma Cgm Jefferson (Until 2008 Jul 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,786 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAYDN
© Giwrgos Mertis
HAYDN
© Geir Vinnes
HAYDN
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!