ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAUGARNES - IMO 7807330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mats Brevik [View profile]Title:LAUGARNESAdded:Jul 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:7807330Hits:1,273
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
GT 372 DWT 309
Built - 1978, Denmark
ex. Orsiaat -97, Blňfell II -98

Reykjavik, Iceland - 18.06.2009
Vessel Identification
Name:T Laugarnes
IMO:7807330
Flag:Iceland
MMSI:251411110
Callsign:TFSO
Former name(s):
- Blafell Ii (Until 1999 Jan)
- Orsiaat (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:372 tons
Summer DWT:309 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Reykjavik
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°9’12.71” N, 21°56’38.85” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
0kts, 225°
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
19 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 20:00:30 UTCReykjavik
2018 August 28th, 11:00:06 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 August 24th, 16:00:02 UTCReykjavik
2018 February 17th, 21:00:37 UTCHornafjordur
2018 January 23rd, 06:20:09 UTCAkureyri
2017 November 17th, 08:00:21 UTCPatreksjordur
2017 November 16th, 01:00:46 UTCAkureyri
2016 February 7th, 04:15:53 UTCReykjavik
2016 January 18th, 08:00:41 UTCOlafsvik
2016 January 17th, 06:30:21 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Laugarnes
© sigurdur berg■ˇrsson
Laugarnes
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
Laugarnes
© Kenneth Gibson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,273 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!