ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO PUELO - IMO 9243239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO PUELOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243239Hits:355
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Trave
IMO:9243239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001696
Callsign:V7DR5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Puelo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2004)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,795 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’37.8” N, 119°53’30.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 205° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Mnn
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
15:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 15:00:29 UTCCn Mnn
2018 April 8th, 23:00:17 UTCCn Sha
2018 March 25th, 08:30:18 UTCCn Qzj
2018 March 19th, 08:00:26 UTCCn Sha
2018 January 13th, 20:00:22 UTCCn Qzj
2018 January 7th, 22:00:15 UTCCn Sha
2017 December 17th, 18:00:33 UTCCn Qzj
2017 December 12th, 09:00:37 UTCCn Sha
2017 November 24th, 07:00:44 UTCCn Tao
2017 November 23rd, 14:00:13 UTCCn Sha (north)
More Of This Ship
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
CCNI Aysen
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!