ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO PUELO - IMO 9243239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO PUELOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243239Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 29.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Trave
IMO:9243239
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001696
Callsign:V7DR5
Former name(s):
- Ccni Valparaiso (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Puelo (Until 2009 Jun)
- Ccni Aysen (Until 2004)
- Wehr Trave (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,795 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°55’22.13” N, 118°40’58.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 162° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Qzj
Arrival:12th Aug 2017
07:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCCn Qzj
2017 July 17th, 11:00:17 UTCCn Sha
2017 July 2nd, 00:10:22 UTCCn Qzj
2017 July 1st, 09:00:00 UTCCn Xmn
2017 June 21st, 02:00:29 UTCCn Sha
2017 April 28th, 16:00:16 UTCCn Ngb
2017 April 26th, 06:00:37 UTCCn Sha
2017 April 24th, 07:00:49 UTCCn Tao
2017 April 2nd, 03:00:40 UTCNgb
2017 March 28th, 06:00:02 UTCCn Tao
More Of This Ship
SITC GENSAN
© GORDON DALZELL
WEHR TRAVE
© Viktor
WEHR TRAVE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!