ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Lok - IMO 9280770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Darya LokAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9280770Hits:1,255
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Smile
IMO:9280770
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002838
Callsign:V7MD5
Former name(s):
- Ageless (Until 2007 Apr)
- Darya Lok (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,524 tons
Summer DWT:74,823 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’46.97” N, 90°25’47.51” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 280° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Us Msy
Arrival:12th Oct 2017
03:24:18 UTC
Last update:
1 month 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 12th, 03:24:18 UTCUs Msy
2017 October 5th, 23:30:34 UTCUsa
2017 September 17th, 05:30:02 UTCIe Dub
2017 September 8th, 18:00:16 UTCGb Bel
2017 September 4th, 08:00:45 UTCPt Lis
2017 July 22nd, 18:00:28 UTCSouth Africa
2017 June 30th, 10:30:52 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 June 9th, 00:00:02 UTCFor Order
2017 June 5th, 11:00:42 UTCZhangjia Gang
2017 May 28th, 09:00:07 UTCChina
More Of This Ship
ANNA SMILE
© Pascal RITEAU
ANNA SMILE
© peter
ANNA SMILE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!