ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eboni - IMO 9137117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:EboniAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9137117Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 10.04.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Horizon
IMO:9137117
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565364000
Callsign:9VNV8
Former name(s):
- Beautiful Queen (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eboni (Until 2005 Sep)
- Tete Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,105 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°20’54.13” N, 79°54’16.59” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 275° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:27th Nov 2016
15:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 27th, 15:00:45 UTCPactb
2016 November 27th, 15:00:33 UTCPactb
2016 November 11th, 09:00:09 UTCCosmr
2016 October 29th, 05:00:08 UTCPactb
2016 October 19th, 23:00:07 UTCBunge Destrehan
2016 October 12th, 11:00:08 UTCUshou
2016 February 28th, 08:00:26 UTCSuez Canal
2016 February 22nd, 08:30:22 UTCGibraltar,uk
2016 January 20th, 06:00:23 UTCUs Galveston
2015 November 12th, 08:00:41 UTCGuangzhou
More Of This Ship
THOR HORIZON
© Mick Warrick
THOR HORIZON
© Gena Anfimov
THOR HORIZON
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!