ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Electra I - IMO 9277656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Electra IAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277656Hits:631
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 22.07.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasia S
IMO:9277656
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002123
Callsign:V7GL5
Former name(s):
- Electra I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Electra (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°12’22.44” N, 96°8’11.7” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 84° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 12:00:46 UTCVeracruz
2018 April 10th, 12:00:09 UTCVeracruzz
2018 February 19th, 13:00:40 UTCNemrut Bay
2018 January 2nd, 23:00:41 UTCLiverpool
2017 December 7th, 18:00:21 UTCOdesa
More Of This Ship
Anastatia S
© Pilot Frans
ANASTASIA S
© divnic83
ANASTASIA S
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!