ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANG HE - IMO 8100533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TANG HEAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:8100533Hits:1,189
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TANG HE TILBURY APRIL 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Ming
IMO:8100533
Former name(s):
- Oel Strength (Until 2008 Jul)
- Orient Strength (Until 2006 Oct)
- Tang He (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,297 tons
Summer DWT:20,828 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tang He
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Aug 08, 2005 13:55 (11 years ago)
Great picture
On this picture we ca see the former Cosco funnel "red with yellow star"
Now the Cosco funnels are blue with the white Cosco logo
Brgds
Gaetan Spoormans
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,189 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!