ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Polar Explorer - IMO 5358737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:Polar ExplorerAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:5358737Hits:1,002
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The cargo vessel POLAR EXPLORER shown in this photo taken at St. John's in 1996. A short time after the Polar Explorer was sold.

Photo by Dean
Vessel Identification
Name:Rogue
IMO:5358737
Former name(s):
- Iceport (Until 1998 Nov)
- Polar Explorer (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:802 tons
Summer DWT:833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!