ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alaska - IMO 9122863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:AlaskaAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9122863Hits:466
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Santos
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Claudia
IMO:9122863
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005950
Callsign:V7IJ7
Former name(s):
- Alaska (Until 2005 Apr)
- Oinoussian Leader (Until 2000 Nov)
- Happy Day (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,808 tons
Summer DWT:71,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Claudia
© andy.ru73
ALASKA
© Russell Judge
ALASKA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!