ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SASHA BORODULIN - IMO 7014098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SASHA BORODULINAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:7014098Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SASHA BORODULIN at Sugar-Terminal in the Port from Rostock. Building by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" Rostock / GDR (Yard-No. 316 / 1254), Type PIONER, launch.
31-12-1969, deliv. 31-03-1970 to Murmanskoye Morskoye Parochodstvo, Murmansk / USSR.

12-2000 breaked in India

Foto: 13-07-2000 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Eagle
IMO:7014098
Former name(s):
- Valeriy Volkov (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,736 tons
Summer DWT:4,648 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SASHA BORODULIN
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!