ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALEM N - IMO 6410312

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:SALEM NAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:6410312Hits:946
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SALEM N RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Rover
IMO:6410312
Former name(s):
- Salem N (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:6,750 tons
Summer DWT:7,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Salem N
© Dulko
Salem N
© Ingvar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
P.F. KERR on Aug 12, 2017 00:29 (12 days ago)
Launched: 23/2/1964. Completed:2/1965.
Builder:Brodogradiliste 3 May, Rijecka, Croatia.
Single screw diesel engine. Service speed:17.5 knots.
1964 - "VISEVICA" - Jugoslavenska Linijka Plovidba, Rijeka, Croatia.
1981 - "ABU HOSNA" - Rashid Shipping Co., Alexandria, Egypt.
1984 - "SALEM N." - Samatour Shipping Co., Alexandria.
1989 - "ROVER".
8/1989 - broken up at Chittagong, Bangladesh.
Source:http://www.miramarshipindex.nz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!