ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP TAMARIND - IMO 9238765

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP TAMARINDAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238765Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Tamarind leaving Europaterminal in Antwerp (07-08-2005).
imo: 9238765
Build: 2003
Flag: United Kingdom
Ex-name:
APL Honduras
Vessel Identification
Name:Thuringia
IMO:9238765
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016073
Callsign:D5EG7
Former name(s):
- Thuringia Express (Until 2012 May)
- Cp Tamarind (Until 2006 Mar)
- Contship Tamarind (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Honduras (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°56’33.77” N, 16°28’40.38” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 316° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Walvis Bay
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
14:00:38 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 12:00:57 UTCSgsin
2017 November 12th, 14:00:38 UTCWalvis Bay
2017 October 26th, 18:00:20 UTCTpp
2017 October 26th, 03:30:58 UTCShn West Anchorage
2017 October 25th, 05:30:07 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 October 7th, 10:00:39 UTCSin Wbgpa
2017 August 29th, 08:00:11 UTCApapa
2017 June 21st, 04:00:06 UTCMypkg
2017 June 19th, 19:00:29 UTCSgsin
2017 April 20th, 18:00:16 UTCHongkong
More Of This Ship
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
Thuringia
© Vladimir Knyaz
THURINGIA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!