ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

marco polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:toni tuppurainen [View profile]Title:marco poloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:630
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°17’32.53” N, 11°26’7.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
09:30:02 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 09:30:02 UTCKristiansund
2017 February 20th, 06:00:15 UTCAlta
2017 February 16th, 10:30:12 UTCAlesund
2017 February 13th, 09:00:27 UTCPortland
2017 February 9th, 08:00:54 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 January 26th, 13:30:01 UTCIcoaraci
2017 January 23rd, 14:15:53 UTCParintins
2017 January 21st, 12:00:31 UTCManaus
2017 January 10th, 06:30:47 UTCFunchal
2017 January 8th, 09:15:46 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© roar jensen
MARCO POLO
© Damien McCarthy
MARCO POLO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michel Gosselin on Oct 20, 2005 03:57 (11 years ago)
great shot of her :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!