ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

marco polo - IMO 6417097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:toni tuppurainen [View profile]Title:marco poloAdded:Feb 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6417097Hits:764
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marco Polo
IMO:6417097
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308693000
Callsign:C6JZ7
Former name(s):
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991 Jul)
- Aleksandr (Until 1991 Jan)
- Aleksandr Pushkin (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:22,080 tons
Summer DWT:5,180 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°28’28.74” N, 16°14’22.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 56° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Santa Cruz
Arrival:19th Oct 2017
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 19th, 05:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2017 October 17th, 10:00:59 UTCArrecife
2017 October 15th, 07:00:29 UTCLisboa
2017 October 12th, 08:30:11 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 10th, 04:00:45 UTCLa Coruna
2017 October 7th, 06:00:45 UTCLisboa
2017 October 4th, 05:00:48 UTCLa Pallice
2017 October 2nd, 01:30:50 UTCAvonmouth
2017 October 1st, 05:30:04 UTCCobh
2017 September 30th, 05:00:34 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MARCO POLO
© Marc Boucher
MARCO POLO
© Robbie Cox
MARCO POLO
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!