ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EISENHÜTTENSTADT - IMO 5233195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:EISENHÜTTENSTADTAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:5233195Hits:1,799
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The oil-Ore-Carrier EISENHÜTTENSTADT (Owner: VEB Deutfracht / Seereederei Rostock / GDR) in the homeport Rostock.
Orig. the ex swedish MERTAINEN from Grängesberg AB.
1992 name changed in --> EISEN, arriv.1-4-1992 Alang and breaked up.

Foto 11-06-1983 (c) Wolfgang Kramer

Vessel Identification
Name:Eisen
IMO:5233195
Former name(s):
- Eisenhuttenstadt (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,356 tons
Summer DWT:38,242 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EISENHUTTENSTADT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!