ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Protagonist - IMO 9146895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:ProtagonistAdded:Aug 07, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146895Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
- unloading in Providence,RI, 6-27-05, bow
Vessel Identification
Name:Vtc Sun
IMO:9146895
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574006000
Callsign:3WRF
Former name(s):
- Protagonist (Until 2008 Jan)
- Borca (Until 2003 Apr)
- Gebe Oldendorff (Until 2001 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,743 tons
Summer DWT:25,581 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’34.98” N, 104°0’20.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 80° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
18:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 18:00:33 UTCSingapore
2017 May 4th, 21:00:54 UTCSingapore
2017 April 4th, 02:30:56 UTCSingapore
2017 March 17th, 16:30:01 UTCMap Ta Put
2017 March 2nd, 12:30:58 UTCTaicang-china
2016 April 18th, 15:00:53 UTCSingapore
2015 December 31st, 11:00:40 UTCZona Comun
2014 January 21st, 09:00:52 UTCTema_ghana
2013 March 20th, 17:15:11 UTCSingapore
2012 March 6th, 08:00:03 UTCKakinada_india
More Of This Ship
VTC SUN
© timbo2
VTC SUN
© Marcus-S
VTC SUN
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!